Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play

no_license_plate.jpg
silver_van.jpg
behind_store.png
craftsman.jpg

THEFT FROM LOWES

Details Map

Incident Date: 02/16/2023 between 0045 hours to 0155 hours.
Location: 340 Crossings Blvd (Lowes #2476)

Suspect Description: Male, unknown race, wearing all black clothing with hoodie up. Approx. 6 feet tall.
Suspect Vehicle: Silver in color 2008-2017 Chrysler Town & Country minivan bearing no registration plate.

INCIDENT SUMMARY:

On the night of Thursday, Feb 16 2023 around 0100 hours an unknown race male pulled a silver in color 2008-2017 Chrysler Town & Country minivan bearing no registration plate onto the parking lot at Lowes #2476 located at 340 Crossings Blvd. The male then walked behind the store on foot. He was observed wearing all black clothing with a hoodie up. He was observed wearing a black backpack and bolt cutters.
This male stole a Craftsman Zero Turn Lawn Mower (Model Z5200 42” deck). 
This same male is responsible for at least 14 other similar retail thefts outside of Lowe’s Stores in Middletown DE, Wilkes Barre PA, York PA, Downingtown PA, Hamburg PA, Reading PA, Pottstown PA, Bear DE, Avondale PA, Landsdale PA, Dover DE, Sewell NJ, Newark DE, and Oaks PA.

Anyone with information is asked to contact the police at 610-286-1012 and mention case 32-23-0723. Tipsters can also call Berks Crime Alert and remain anonymous and receive a cash reward: 877-373-9913.

Location

340 CROSSINGS BLVD
ELVERSON, PA 19520

Date

Feb 16, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

32-23-0723

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 27th, 2023 | Updated Mar 27th, 2023
no_license_plate.jpg
silver_van.jpg
behind_store.png
craftsman.jpg
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

App StoreGoogle Play