Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
  • Camera Registry
  • Child Safety Seat Check
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Community Youth Aid Panel
  • Medication Disposal Box
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Project Child Safe - Free Gun Locks
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
    • Camera Registry
    • Child Safety Seat Check
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Community Youth Aid Panel
    • Medication Disposal Box
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg

Theft of Wallet - Attempt to ID

Details Map

On July 23rd unknown actors stole a wallet from an elderly customer's shopping cart while they were not looking. The victim's credit cards were subsequently used to ring up several thousand dollars in charges. Attached are pictures of the actors from in the Walmart store. Additional pictures are expected to come.

Anyone with information relative to their identities are asked to contact the Caernarvon Township Police at 610-286-1012 and reference case 21-2748.

Location

100 CROSSINGS BLVD
ELVERSON, PA 19520

Date

Jul 23, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

32-21-2748

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jul 30th, 2021 | Updated Aug 13th, 2021
1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
Submit a Tip
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

App StoreGoogle Play