6318(a)(1) Unlawful Contact with Minor
3126(a)(1) Indecent Assault
and others
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Active Felony Criminal Warrant for Ever CRUZ-GARCIA, described as a Hispanic male approximately 6 foot tall, chunky, short or buzzed hair, facial stubble.
Wanted for inappropriately touching a 16 year old female outside of the Holiday Inn on 08/21/22.
Has ties to North Carolina and Central America.
Is known to work for construction or general labor type jobs.
Location
6170 Morgantown Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543
Date Issued
Sep 7, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-23301-CR-0000226-2022
Reference ID
32-22-5014
Issuing Authority
CAERNARVON TWP POLICE
Holding Department
BERKS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT