Attempted Theft at Kohl's

Tabs

Case

Spring Township Police are investigating an attempted theft at Kohl's that occurred on February 13, 2023.  The attached male subject walked behind the jewelry counter and pulled out what appeared to be a pry tool.  He attempts to gain access to the jewelry, however was unsuccessful. The attached female appeared to be acting as a look out.  When confronted by a store employee, both immediately left the store.  Anyone who may be able to identify either individual is asked to call the police department at 610-678-3431 or submit a tip below. 

Date: 
Monday, February 13, 2023 - 11:30am
Reference ID: 
23-001816

Case Type: