Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
  • Police Divisions
  • Community Relations
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
  • History
  • Recent Speed Surveys
Crime
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
Resources
  • Cyberbullying / Bullying Resources
  • Drug / Substance Information and Addiction Resources
  • General Safety Tips
  • HOME SECURITY
  • Internet Safety - Adults
  • Internet Safety - Kids and Teens
  • Parent's Tool Kit
  • SCAM INFORMATION
  • Suicide Prevention Resources
  • WHAT TO DO WHEN YOU FIND A STRAY ANIMAL IN SPRING TOWNSHIP
  • Audio & Video Recording Systems
  • Child Safety Seat Information
  • Electric Scooter FAQ
  • Right to Know Act & Recordings by Law Enforcement Officers
Forms
  • Commendation / Complaint Form
  • Handicapped Parking Permit
  • RTK Request
  • Business Registration & Alarm Information
  • Residential Alarm Registration & Ordinance
  • National Night Out Sponsorship Form
  • Video Recording Request Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipContact UsMonthly ReportsPERSONNEL
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Spring TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Stephen Brock
springtwppolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Spring Township Police Department Homepage
Spring Township Police Department Logo

Spring Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Brock
springtwppolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Mission Statement
    • Police Divisions
    • Community Relations
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Recent Speed Surveys
  • Crime
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
  • Resources
    • General Safety Tips
    • HOME SECURITY
    • Internet Safety - Adults
    • Parent's Tool Kit
    • SCAM INFORMATION
    • Electric Scooter FAQ
  • Forms
    • Handicapped Parking Permit
    • RTK Request
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Monthly Reports
  • PERSONNEL

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Spring Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Spring Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Reportable Accidents

Details Map

Police responded to nine reportable accidents from February 22nd through March 7th.  Eighteen vehicles were involved, twelve required towing and two people were treated for injuries.  During the same time police received information for twenty non-reportable accidents.

Police made one summary arrest from February 22nd through March 7th.  One citation was issued for Harassment. 

Location

Township Wide
Sinking Spring, PA 19608

Incident Date

Mar 22, 2021

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Apr 16, 2021 @ 11:53 AM | Updated Apr 21, 2021 @ 1:51 PM
Submit a Tip
Spring TWP PD
2800 Shillington Road
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Spring TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Spring Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Spring Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play